Application Form

Application Type *
Personal Details *
Title
Gender

Contact Details

Are you currently in Australia? *
Do you require airport collection?
Do you require accommodation options?
Do you have any illness or disability that may affect your ability to undertake the programme?
If Yes please you will be contacted by an IFS Training team member to discuss confidentially
Emergency Contact Details
Visa Information *
Have you ever been refused a visa to Australia?
If Yes, prior to proceeding to the next stage you will be required to provide a copy of your visa refusal notice to IFS Training
Have you ever had a visa cancelled in Australia?
Have you ever been deported or received a ban from entering Australia?
If Yes, prior to proceeding to the next stage you will be required to provide details to IFS Training (Note: You will be requested to provide relevant certificates/proof of English ability e.g.IELTS, TOEC,TOEFL, Certificate of English. (This is NOT NECESSARY for native English Language speakers)
If previous Visas have been held in Australia please provide details

Have you been/are you currently on a subclass 485 visa?
If Yes, please answer the following questions
Who did you work for on the subclass 485 visa?
Dependants (Family members included in this application)
Partner?
Children?
If Yes, how many?
English Language Proficiency * (Note: Please provide relevant certificates/proof of English ability e.g.IELTS, TOEC,TOEFL, Certificate of English. (This is NOT NECESSARY for native English Language speakers)
Programme Details *
Are you currently employed by an Australian Business/Company?
If Yes,
Will this Business/Company be acting as your Host Employer?
If Yes, provide details
Are you using a registered Migration Agent to help with this application?
If Yes, you will be requested to provide the contact details of your Registered Migration Agent.
Required Supporting Documentation

Within seven working days from receipt of this application form, you will be contacted by an I.F.S Training team member to discuss your particular case. You will be required to provide further supporting evidence including, but not limited to the following:

  • Copy of your current resume
  • Certified copies of all academic documents (Translated into English)
  • Certified copy of your signed passport bio-data page
  • Evidence of your English language proficiency (if required)
  • Copy of your 402 Health Cover details (if you currently possess 402 Health Cover)
By submitting this application form
  • I declare the information I have supplied in this from is, to the best knowledge, complete and correct.
  • I understand that giving false or incomplete information may lead to the refusal of my application or cancellation of enrolment in the programme.
  • I understand that submission of this application form does not constitute automatic acceptance into the programme.
  • I understand if any information is omitted or untrue or not genuine, the nomination and visa application may not be able to proceed or may be refused by the Department of Immigration and Border Protection.
  • I understand and confirm that I will have no resource to the I.F.S Training Pty Ltd past, present or future in the event that:
    1. the application does not proceed
    2. the nomination or the visa are refused or cancelled at any time
  • I confirm that the application form, including the Appendix A, has been explained to me and / or that copies of the document were available to me in my own Language on request.